Why or how it's selecting all?

Here you can discuss anything related to the erase tool
Forum rules
You are viewing the Community Help Pages. They are on-line forums where people can come to ask questions about the Smart Photo Editor and all the replies and relevant information are kept in the same place.
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Sep 14, 2013 2:51 pm

Why or how it's selecting all?

Postby Harduf » Fri Oct 11, 2013 9:44 pm

A lot of time when I'm using erasing tool It's going nuts and select all the picture, how to do it and how to undo it?


And one more thing, the remove telegraph wire is great, I could have been much happier if I could set the width of the "cable"

Thanks

Guy

Site Admin
Posts: 2423
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 7:11 pm

Re: Why or how it's selecting all?

Postby admin » Mon Oct 14, 2013 10:02 am

Hi Guy,

Do you know the steps you did to select all the picture in the erase tool? I've not heard of that happening before. To undo any action, press the Undo button in the top left.

To change the width of the remove telegraph wires tool, use the brush size slider underneath it.

Tony

Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Sep 14, 2013 2:51 pm

Re: Why or how it's selecting all?

Postby Harduf » Tue Nov 05, 2013 10:06 pm

Hi

Thank you for your answer.

regarding the erasing tool I'm editing one part of the photo than another it than it happens, some times it happens only at the third area I want to edit.

I'm not sure but I think undo won't help here but I'll try.

Thanks again

Guy

Return to Erase Tool

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest